Shareholder information

as at 30 June 2017

Issued capital

Ordinary fully paid shares in issue 297,981,896 including 8,105,887 shares held in treasury

Options

There are currently 3,650,000 options over ordinary shares in issue held by the directors and employees of the Company.

Total number of fully paid shares on issue289,876,009
Percentage holding more than 3%61.09

Substantial shareholders

ShareholderNo. of sharesPercentage
1.Africa Asia Capital 58,882,55120.31
2.Majedie Asset Management 28,393,6689.80
3.M&G Investment Management 28,247,5009.74
4.Hargreaves Lansdown Stockbrokers 17,637,8286.08
5.Miton Asset Management 13,000,0004.48
6.BlackRock 10,783,9293.72
7.Audley Capital 10,122,6703.49
8.Individuals 10,017,9703.46
Total177,086,11661.09

Annual Report

Released 21 August 2017

Annual Report FY2017 [PDF ― 991KB]