Shareholder information

as at 30 June 2019

Issued capital

Ordinary fully paid shares in issue 289,724,772 including 4,209,635 shares held in treasury
Total number of fully paid shares on issue289,724,772
Percentage holding more than 3%63.23

Substantial shareholders

ShareholderNo. of sharesPercentage
1.Africa Asia Capital 58,882,55120.32
2.M&G Investment Management 28,247,5009.75
3.FIL Investment International 27,106,8699.36
4.Majedie Asset Management 16,470,8405.68
5.Miton Asset Management 13,000,0004.49
6.Hargreaves Landsdown Asset Management 10,729,7283.70
7.Canaccord Genuity Wealth Managment 9,900,0003.42
8.Sylvania Platinum Ltd Directors & Company Related Parties 9,834,4513.39
9.Interactive Investor9,023,7863.11
Total183,195,72563.23

Annual Report

Released 2 September 2019

Year-end Report to 30 June 2019 [PDF ― 1.24MB]