Shareholder information

as at 31 March 2018

Issued capital

Ordinary fully paid shares in issue 291,133,661 including 4,798,104 shares held in treasury
Total number of fully paid shares on issue286,335,557
Percentage holding more than 3%59.18

Substantial shareholders

ShareholderNo. of sharesPercentage
1.Africa Asia Capital 58,882,55120.56
2.M&G Investment Management 28,247,5009.87
3.Majedie Asset Managment 24,813,9988.67
4.Miton Asset Management 13,000,0004.54
5.Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Management 12,864,0614.49
6.Hargreaves Hale Investment Managers 12,717,1544.44
7.Interactive Investor 10,332,4843.61
8.Eden Alpha C.I. LP8,600,0003.00
Total169,457,74859.18

Annual Report

Released 11 October 2017

Annual Report FY2017 [PDF ― 2.82MB]