Shareholder information

as at 31 December 2017

Issued capital

Ordinary fully paid shares in issue 291,133,661 including 4,488,640 shares held in treasury

Options

There are currently 1,000,000 options over ordinary shares in issue held by the directors and employees of the Company.

Total number of fully paid shares on issue286,645,021
Percentage holding more than 3%56.85

Substantial shareholders

ShareholderNo. of sharesPercentage
1.Africa Asia Capital 58,882,55120.54
2.Majedie Asset Management 28,409,7179.91
3.M&G Investment Management 28,247,5009.85
4.Miton Asset Management 13,000,0004.54
5.Hargreaves Hale Investment Managers 12,667,1544.42
6.Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Managment 12,506,1014.36
7.Interactive Investor 9,258,2103.23
Total162,971,23356.85

Annual Report

Released 11 October 2017

Annual Report FY2017 [PDF ― 2.82MB]