Shareholder information

as at 31 December 2019

Issued capital

Ordinary fully paid shares in issue 289,724,772 including 7,110,483 shares held in treasury
Total number of fully paid shares on issue289,724,772
Percentage holding more than 3%62.53

Substantial shareholders

ShareholderNo. of sharesPercentage
1.Africa Asia Capital 58,882,55120.32
2.FIL Investment International 23,997,9618.28
3.M&G Investments 23,150,0007.99
4.Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Management 18,492,7896.38
5.Interactive Investor 13,321,3514.60
6.Premier Miton Investors 13,000,0004.49
7.Majedie Asset Management 10,750,0003.71
8.Sylvania Platinum Ltd Directors & Company Related Parties 10,476,4513.62
9.Banque Cantonale Vaudoise9,100,7853.14
Total181,171,88862.53

Annual Report

Released 25 October 2019

Annual Report FY2019 [PDF ― 4.96MB]