Shareholder information

as at 31 March 2019

Issued capital

Ordinary fully paid shares in issue 289,724,772 including 4,209,635 shares held in treasury
Total number of fully paid shares on issue289,724,772
Percentage holding more than 3%56.55

Substantial shareholders

ShareholderNo. of sharesPercentage
1.Africa Asia Capital 58,882,55120.32
2.M&G Investment Management 28,247,5009.75
3.FIL Investment International 26,906,8699.29
4.Majedie Asset Management 16,470,8405.68
5.Miton Asset Management 13,000,0004.49
6.Hargreaves Landsdown Asset Management 10,490,1173.62
7.Sylvania Platinum Ltd Directors & Company Related Parties 9,834,4513.39
Total163,832,32856.55

Annual Report

Released 28 August 2018

Annual Report FY2018 [PDF ― 3.32MB]